Entrants – 26th March 2022

26th March 2022 Training Day Submitted Online Entries

*******

COVID-19

Covid Vaccination Certificates will be scanned electronically at the gate. Any person coming through the gate MUST have a valid Covid Vaccine Certificate.

Plans are in place for multiple bubbles so numbers aren’t restricted.

There are no on the day entries.

*******

If you want to find out who’s entered this training day you’ve come to the right place.  Also check out what’s involved in our training days.

Each group is limited to 30 riders.  A group may be combined with another group if there are fewer than 10 entrants.


Note:

Entry fees paid by bank transfer are not considered confirmed until payment has been received.  Your entry appearing here is not a confirmation that your place is secured if we have not yet received your payment.

Only entries submitted online will appear here.


Group 1

Race licence holders only
Our fastest Senior Trophy (1000/750/675/600cc etc.) class race machines and riders capable of maintaining a minimum dry lap time of approximately 1 minute 16 seconds.

First NameLast Name
SJ
Cavell
Andrew
Coster
Craig
Coulam
Richard
Dibben
Luca
Durning
Dean
Harrison
Alastair
Hoogenboezem
Grahame
Jarratt
Tony
Rees
James
Rogers
Glen
Skachill
James
Thomson
Ben
Tippins
Displaying 1 - 13 of 13

Group 2

Our slower Senior Trophy (1000/750/675/600cc etc.) class race machines and riders, and fast road riders with prior track riding experience.

First NameLast Name
Langley
Atkinson
Chris
Burt
David
Comans
John
Crocker
Adam
Durning
Henry
Gough
Chet
Greatorex
Tony
Greig
David
Hensel
David
Hill
Haydon
Klenner
David
Krause
Barry
Long
Patrick
Martin
Morgan
McLaren-Wood
Chris
Osborne
Tim
Rattray
David
Roberts
Harrison
Senior
David
Skinner
Brett
Uncles
Scott
Woods
Displaying 1 - 22 of 22

Group 3

Race licence holders only
Our Intermediate and Junior class race machines and riders.

First NameLast Name
Chris
Beames
Richard
Boyd
Daniel
Coster
Jamie
Fell
Dane
Foster
Tim
Fraser
Nixon
Frost
Sloan
Frost
Timothy
Gray
Nick
Hall
Scott
Hawkes
Karl
Hooper
Nick
Howe
Ken
Jestin
Eddie
Kattenberg
Morgan
Proctor
Robert
Tonkin
Jason
Trueman
Cole
Williams
Displaying 1 - 19 of 19

Group 4

Medium and novice road riders, with or without prior track riding experience.  This group is led by a lead rider at approximately 160-180km/h, which will be reviewed as the day progresses.  Passing is allowed on the straights and on the outside of corners only, maintaining at least two metres clearance at all times.  There will be no passing of the lead rider who will be wearing a fluorescent vest.

First NameLast Name
Nick
Baldwin
Phil
Blackwood
Stuart
Bovey
Antonio Jr
Capillanes
Henry
Cunliffe
Mike
Davies
Brinthan
Dornan
Martin
Gray
Keiran
Mair
Ivan
Moss
Eugenio
Pardo
Mark
Robertson
Henry
Sales
Cody
Sanders
Neil
Tannant
John
Thomson
Des
Tiller
Nerissa
Wintle
Displaying 1 - 18 of 18