Entrants – 25th March 2023

25th March 2023 Training Day Submitted Online Entries

If you want to find out who’s entered this training day you’ve come to the right place.  Also check out what’s involved in our training days.

Each group is limited to 30 riders.  A group may be combined with another group if there are fewer than 10 entrants.


Note:

Entry fees paid by bank transfer are not considered confirmed until payment has been received.  Your entry appearing here is not a confirmation that your place is secured if we have not yet received your payment.

Only entries submitted online will appear here.


Group 1

Race licence holders only
Our fastest Senior Trophy (1000/750/675/600cc etc.) class race machines and riders capable of maintaining a minimum dry lap time of approximately 1 minute 16 seconds.

First NameLast Name
Sean
Donnelly
Dave
Goodwin
Tony
Greig
Kurt
Hughes
Ian
Reed
James
Rogers
Justin
Scott
Hamish William
Tarr
Malcolm
Thomson
James
Thomson
Displaying 1 - 10 of 10

Group 2

Our slower Senior Trophy (1000/750/675/600cc etc.) class race machines and riders, and fast road riders with prior track riding experience.

First NameLast Name
Elwin
Bosma
Chris
Burt
Rob E
EDWARDS
Robert
Hadley
Jason
Holton
Rob
Jordan
Eddie
Kattenberg
Darrick
Kattenberg
Steve
Lenik
Jin
Li
Drew
Mair
Drew
Mair
Ryan
Millar
Chance
Oliver
Chris
Osborne
Tahana
Parker
Stuart
Patterson
andrew
pugh
Tim
Rattray
Cody
Sanders
Harman
Singh
David
Skinner
Robbie
Thompson
Brendon
Vesty
Stu
Wright
Displaying 1 - 25 of 25

Group 3

Race licence holders only
Our Intermediate and Junior class race machines and riders.

First NameLast Name
Paul
Barber
Chris
Beames
Nikita
Brown
Andrin
Carr
Ernest
cudby
Nixon
Frost
Martin
Gray
Paul
Hammond
Steve
Hirst
Alex
Horvat
Ken
Jestin
Tyler
King
Regan
MacRae
Keiran
Mair
jon
medlin
Carlos
Phillips
Morgan
Proctor
Michael
Rutten
Blair
Skelton
Chris
Smith
Graeme
Thomas
Nick
Trigger
Jordan
Walters
Callum
Wilson
Aaron
Woodhead
Displaying 1 - 25 of 25

Group 4

Medium and novice road riders, with or without prior track riding experience.  This group is led by a lead rider at approximately 160-180km/h, which will be reviewed as the day progresses.  Passing is allowed on the straights and on the outside of corners only, maintaining at least two metres clearance at all times.  There will be no passing of the lead rider who will be wearing a fluorescent vest.

First NameLast Name
Robert
Birdling
Thomas
Couprie
Eddie
Fellerhoff
Hallam
Foote
Ben
Hammond
Leahna
Hardie
Shane
Hulena
Andrew
Jennings
Andrew
Jennings
Shawn
King
Steve
Leppard
Samuel
Mabey
Wayne
Mansfield
Anna
Moss
Greg
Reardon
JB
Thomson
Des
Tiller
Heidi
trigger
Nerissa
Wintle
Displaying 1 - 19 of 19