Entrants – 23rd April 2022

23rd April 2022 Training Day Submitted Online Entries

COVID-19

This event is being held under orange on the traffic light system.  Please check the Covid19 website for details so you know what is required of you.

*******

If you want to find out who’s entered this training day you’ve come to the right place.  Also check out what’s involved in our training days.

Each group is limited to 30 riders.  A group may be combined with another group if there are fewer than 10 entrants.


Note:

Entry fees paid by bank transfer are not considered confirmed until payment has been received.  Your entry appearing here is not a confirmation that your place is secured if we have not yet received your payment.

Only entries submitted online will appear here.


Group 1

Race licence holders only
Our fastest Senior Trophy (1000/750/675/600cc etc.) class race machines and riders capable of maintaining a minimum dry lap time of approximately 1 minute 16 seconds.

First NameLast Name
SJ
Cavell
Andrew
Coster
Dave
Fellows
Dean
Harrison
Raymond
Herdman
Leslie
Levendal
justin
Maunder
Morgan
McLaren-Wood
Marcus
Read-Bloomfield
Ian
Reed
James
Rogers
Luke
Ryder
Hamish
Tarr
Dillon
Telford
Ben
Tippins
Displaying 1 - 15 of 15

Group 2

Our slower Senior Trophy (1000/750/675/600cc etc.) class race machines and riders, and fast road riders with prior track riding experience.

First NameLast Name
John
Crocker
Sasha
Drain
Rob
EDWARDS
Rhys
Frearson
Simon
Gibbs
Dave
Goodwin
Henry
Gough
Paul
Grant
Martin
Gray
Tony
Greig
Blane
Hannah
Stuart
Kilmister
Haydon
Klenner
Stephen
Lenik
James
Mair
Ian
Reed
David
Roberts
Harrison
Senior
David
Skinner
Robbie
Thompson
Malcolm
Thomson
Brett
Uncles
Cole
Williams
Displaying 1 - 23 of 23

Group 3

Race licence holders only
Our Intermediate and Junior class race machines and riders.

First NameLast Name
Michael
Allsebrook
Chris
Beames
Richard
Boyd
Anthony
Clarke
Daniel
Coster
Phillip
Duthie
Lloyd
Dyer
Tim
Fraser
Timothy
Gray
Scott
Hawkes
Karl
Hooper
Darrick
Kattenberg
Jordan
Leslie
Regan
MacRae
Keiran
Mair
Evealyn
Newman
Nick
Olson
MORGAN
PROCTOR
Peter
Sales
Bruce
Telford
Brendon
Vesty
Displaying 1 - 21 of 21

Group 4

Medium and novice road riders, with or without prior track riding experience.  This group is led by a lead rider at approximately 160-180km/h, which will be reviewed as the day progresses.  Passing is allowed on the straights and on the outside of corners only, maintaining at least two metres clearance at all times.  There will be no passing of the lead rider who will be wearing a fluorescent vest.

First NameLast Name
Jan
Ballesfin
Mitchell
Bone
Robert
Bone
Antonio jr
Capillanes
Sonny
Culite
Henry
Cunliffe
Ryan Rivera
De Leon
brendon
edwards
Daniel
Graham
Deegan
Kroeze
Sam
Medlicott
Rodrigo
Mendez-Kerr
Rodrigo
Mendez-Kerr
Ivan
Moss
Eugenio
Pardo
Eugenio
Pardo
Connor
Richardson
Shaun
Richardson
henry
sales
Cody
Sanders
Glenn
sharratt
cory
sharratt
John
Tanner
Des
Tiller
Denise
Verbruggen
Displaying 1 - 25 of 25