Entrants – 11 December 2021

11th December 2021 Training Day Submitted Online Entries

If you want to find out who’s entered this training day you’ve come to the right place.  Also check out what’s involved in our training days, or enter this training day.

Each group is limited to 30 riders.  A group may be combined with another group if there are fewer than 10 entrants.


Note:

Entry fees paid by bank transfer are not considered confirmed until payment has been received.  Your entry appearing here is not a confirmation that your place is secured if we have not yet received your payment.

Only entries submitted online will appear here.


Group 1

Race licence holders only
Our fastest Senior Trophy (1000/750/675/600cc etc.) class race machines and riders capable of maintaining a minimum dry lap time of approximately 1 minute 16 seconds.

First NameLast Name
Jason
Bardell
Daren
Bendle
Dwayne
Bishop
SJ
Cavell
Rogan
Chandler
Andrew
Coster
Jeff
Croot
Richard
Dibben
Luca
Durning
Dean
Harrison
Richard
Markham-Barrett
Isaac
Markham-Barrett
David
Neal
Mark
Perry
Jeff
Rogerson
Glen
Skachill
Michael
Sorensen
Hamish
Tarr
Bruce
Telford
James
Thomson
Ben
Tippins
Displaying 1 - 21 of 21

Group 2

Our slower Senior Trophy (1000/750/675/600cc etc.) class race machines and riders, and fast road riders with prior track riding experience.

First NameLast Name
Glen
Ayling
Chris
Burt
Jason
Carr
Murray
Cross
Ross
Dixon
Simon
Gibbs
Raymond
Herdman
Nick
Howe
Kurt
Hughes
Eddie
Kattenberg
Perry
Lett
Max
Lichtnecker
Philip
Mcphail
Leighton
Minnell
Ian
Reed
Cliff
Taylor
Malcolm
Thomson
Brett
Uncles
Peter
Waitai
Displaying 1 - 19 of 19

Group 3

Race licence holders only
Our Intermediate and Junior class race machines and riders.

First NameLast Name
Todd
Ackroyd
Joseph
Bailey
Clive
Banks
Chris
Beames
Eyal
Ben-Ezra
Anthony
Clarke
Daniel
Coster
Simon
Cottle
Dane
Foster
Finn
Harman
Scott
Hawkes
David
Hill
Steve
Hirst
Bill
James
Ken
Jestin
Jacob
Markham-Barrett
Blair
Mason
Kieren
O'Neill
Carlos
Phillips
Morgan
Proctor
Peter
Sales
Cody
Sanders
Harrison
Senior
Donald
Standen
Dion
Tornquist
Cole
Williams
Steven
Wright
Displaying 1 - 27 of 27

Group 4 (now full)

Medium and novice road riders, with or without prior track riding experience.  This group is led by a lead rider at approximately 160-180km/h, which will be reviewed as the day progresses.  Passing is allowed on the straights and on the outside of corners only, maintaining at least two metres clearance at all times.  There will be no passing of the lead rider who will be wearing a fluorescent vest.

First NameLast Name
Michael
Allsebrook
Josh
Boyack
Antonio Jr
Capillanes
Andrin
Carr
David
Comans
Phil
Dabrowski
Josef
Dawson
Madeliene
Ferkins
Brodin
Fletcher
Nixon
Frost
Leahna
Hardie
John
Huntley
David
Krause
Sam
Millar
Ivan
Moss
Evealyn
Newman
John
Pagani
Eugenio
Pardo
Andrea
Paterson
Carlos
Phillips
Henry
Sales
John
Thomson
Des
Tiller
Kevin
Timms
Nick
Tonkin
George
Topham
Dave
Williamson
Jarrod
Wintle
Nerissa
Wintle
Scott
Woods
Displaying 1 - 30 of 30