Confirmed Entries

Keen to see who’s entered which classes of the VMCC Bridgestone Motorcycle Racing Series so far?  Keen to see who your competition is?  Then look no further!

 Note: Your online entry won’t appear here immediately. We’re currently updating these lists manually so please bear with us.


Round Two (MNZ Permit #17418): Saturday 26 May 2018

Senior Trophy
Name Surname Home Town Bike Number Bike Make Bike Model CC
Jason Hearn Whangarei 11 Triumph Daytona 675 675
Rogan Chandler Upper Hutt 15 Yamaha YZR6 600
Peter Butler Tawa 23 Suzuki Gsxr600 600
Jordan Burley Hamilton 23 Triumph Daytona 675
Bruce Dowie Rotorua 31 Honda Cbr 1000
Ian Reed Wellington 31 Yamaha R6 600
Nathan West Patea 36 Honda cbr600 600
Tahana Parker Levin 41 Honda CBR600RR 600
Rhys Lindsay Wellington 42 Suzuki gsxr 600
Dave Fellows Porirua City 44 Triumph Daytona 675R 675
Michael Sorensen Havelock North 54 Suzuki GSXR 1000
Mark Bennett Wellington 61 Triumph Daytona 675
Ben Carter Ohakune 66 Triumph Daytona 675
Stephen Leggett Wanganui 79 Aprilia RF 1000
Stephen Leggett Wanganui 79 Aprilia RF 1000
Ashton Hughes Greymouth/Feilding 92 Triumph Daytona 675
Jeff Rogerson Hamilton 148 Ducati 848evo 848
Raymond herdman palmerston north 358 Ducati 999 999
Glen Eggleton Rotorua 582 S1000rr 1000
David Casson Lower Hutt 999 Aprilia RSV4 1000
Intermediate Trophy
Name Surname Home Town Bike Number Bike Make Bike Model CC
Chris Dyson Rotorua 8 Suzuki Gsxr 450
SJ Cavell Clive 9 Suzuki SV 650
GlennGood Henderson Otaki 13 Suzuki SV650 650
Kieren O’Neill Woodville 18 Suzuki GSXR 450
Richard Markham-Barrett Nikau Valley 19 KTM evo 830
Paul Hammond Hastings 22 Cagiva 650
Chris Dummer Wellington 22 Suzuki SV650 650
Sam Greenhalgh Auckland 23 Suzuki Sv650 650
Andy Williams Lower Hutt 28 Aprilia SXV550 550
Sarah Elliot Horowhenua 31 Suzuki SV650 650
Corey Mudge Johnsonville 33 Kawasaki ER650R 650
Chance Stevenson-Oliver Masterton 36 Suzuki SV650 650
Tony Hirini Wanganui 40 Honda crf450r 450
Steve Hirst Feilding 41 Suzuki sv650 650
Kerry Chapman Napier 43 Kawasaki ER6 650
Rob Edwards Taupo 50 Suzuki Sv 650
Uriah Ryken Palmerston North 57 Suzuki GSX-R 450
Campbell Grayling Opunake 58 Honda RS125 125
Colin Terry Dannevirke 63 Suzuki SV 650 650
Wayne Mantell Rotorua 68 Aprilia RRV550 550
Mark Oliver Waitotara 75 Honda CRF 450
Donald Standen Levin 79 Honda CBR500R 500
Chris Burt Wellington/Auckland 88 Suzuki SV 650
James Barham Plimmerton 99 Yamaha r3
Pre 89 Post Classic Trophy
Name Surname Home Town Bike Number Bike Make Bike Model CC
Dave Johnson Feilding 16 Honda NC30 400
Jamie Fell Palmerston North 30 Honda CBR 400
Ken Jestin Feilding 47 Honda NC30 400
Peter Bogusz Paraparsumu 91 Suzuki gsxr1100 1127
Tim Kendall Wellington 621 Honda CBR 600
Junior Trophy
Name Surname Home Town Junior Race# Junior Make Junior Model Junior CC
Ben Dyson Rotorua 7 Hyosung Comet 250
Scott Hawkes Feilding 10 Kawasaki EX250 250
Clive Banks Porirua 11 KTM RC 390 390
Philip Lowe Hastings 16 Kawasaki EX250 250
Justin Maunder Feilding 17 Suzuki GIXXER 150
Shane Miller Sanson 20 Suzuki Gixxer 150 150
Blake Ross Paeroa 25 Kawasaki Ninja 300
Russell Forrest Waikanae 27 Honda CBR250R or MC22 250
Andy Williams Lower Hutt 28 Kawasaki Ninja 300 300
Cameron Goldfinch Wanganui 28 Suzuki Gixxer 150 150
Joe  McCartney Palmerston North 36 KTM RC 390 373
Clark Nelson Fountain Greymouth 36 Suzuki Gixxer 150
Jesse Stroud Palmerston North 41 KTM RC 390 390
Rhys Lindsay Wellington 42 KTM rc 390
Drew Sainsbury Rotorua 46 Hyosung Gt250r 250
Turiana Banks Porirua 58 Kawasaki Ninja 250
Darrick Kattenberg Tauranga 84 Kawasaki ex 250
Shayne Lawrey Hamilton 84 Yamaha MT07 655
James Penfold Auckland 84 Yamaha YZF-R3 320
Chris Bassett Wellington 86 Kawasaki KR 150
James Barham Plimmerton 99 Yamaha r3 320
Cole Williams Wellington 143 Honda CBR250RR MC22 250
Karl Hooper Taupo 331 Megelli 250r 250
Anthony Starr Opunake 505 Norton Dominator 500
Sarah Humphrey Palmerston North Suzuki rg150 150