Confirmed Entries


Keen to see who’s entered which classes of the VMCC Bridgestone Motorcycle Racing Series so far?  Keen to see who your competition is?  Then look no further!

You’ll also be able to check out the 2017 overall championship standings for all the classes to keep abreast of who’s coming where so you can plan your winning strategy!

Each class will also have a link to the appropriate MyLaps page listing the current championship standings for that specific class.

Note: Your online entry won’t appear here immediately. We’re currently updating these lists manually so please bear with us.


Round One (MNZ Permit #16789): Sunday 30th April 2017


Junior Trophy

(Championship Standings)

Name Hometown Race Number Bike CC Year
Juan-Peter Siebrits Upper Hutt 77 KTM RC390 390 2016
Joe McCartney Palmerston North 36 KTM RC390 390 2015
Clive Banks Porirua 11 KTM RC390 390 2015
Rhys Lindsay Wellington  42 KTM RC390 390 2016
James Barham Raumati 99 Yamaha R3 320 2016
Tarbon Walker Wanganui  21 Honda CBR250RR 250 1990
Esmond Williams New Plymouth  47 Honda CBR 250RR 250 1990
Campbell Grayling Opunake 58 Kawasaki Ninja 250 250 2012
Sean White Pukekohe 38 Kawasaki Ninja 250 250 2008
Cole Williams Wellington 143 Honda VT 250 250 1989
Leon Jacobs Mount Maunganui 65 Kawasaki EX250 250 2005
Scott Hawkes Feilding 10 Kawasaki EX250 250 2008
Dale Kempthorne Feilding 70 Kawasaki KR150 150
Philip Lowe Hastings 16 Kawasaki EX250 250 2011
Steven Lee Whanganui 99 Suzuki FXR150 150 1999
Regan Griffiths Ashhurst 92 GPR Bucket 125 2016

Junior Clubmans

Name Hometown Race Number Bike CC Year
Dion Tornquist Palmerston North 65 Honda NSR250 R2J 250 1988

Senior Trophy

(Championship Standings)

Name Hometown Race Number Bike CC Year
Neville Gibbs Wellington  19 Honda CBR 1000RR  1000 2009
Esmond Williams New Plymouth 47 Suzuki GSXR 600 600 2005
Luke Jellie Tauranga 29 Yamaha R6 600 2012
Jeff Rogerson Hamilton 148 Ducati 848 848 2012
Michael Sorensen Havelock North 54 Aprilia RSV4 RF 1000 2015
Rogan Chandler Upper Hutt 15 Triumph Daytona 675R 675 2013
Jesse Wiki Hamilton 19 Suzuki GSXR 600 600 2015
Ian Reed Wellington 31 Yamaha R6 600 2008
Daniel McGoverin Lyall bay 85 Triumph Daytona 675R 675 2010
Scott Dowman Wanganui 25 Yamaha R6 600 2013
Jeff Croot Wanganui 96 Honda CBR 600 600 2008
Florent Bouron Wellington 38 MV Agusta F3 675 2014
Malcolm Bielski Wellington 134 Kawasaki ZX10R 1000 2014
Zurrin Wiki Hamilton 18 Triumph Daytona 675 675 2017
James Mair Upper Hutt 20 Suzuki GSXR 600 600 2007
Casey Johnston Hawera 239 Suzuki GSXR 1000 1000 2003
Raymond Herdman Palmerston North 358 Ducati Testastretta 749 2003
Ashton Hughes Bulls 92 Triumph Daytona 675 675 2015
Jarrod Irwin Lower Hutt 22 Kawasaki ZX6R 600 2011

Intermediate Trophy

(Championship Standings)

Name Hometown Race Number Bike CC Year
Neil Chappell Feilding  76 Meadsspeed 650  650 2008
Ken Jestin Feilding 47 Honda NC30 400 1989
Roger Cathro Upper Hutt 24 Yamaha R450 450 2006
Dave Johnson Wellington 16 Honda NC30 400 1989
Jason Daws Wanganui 91 Suzuki RGV250 250 1990
Barry Baxter Masterton 58 Aprilia RS250 250 1995
Chris Bassett Wellington 84 Ducati TT2 600 1982
Chris Beames Feilding 17 Honda NC30 400 1989
Uriah Ryken Palmerston North 57 Suzuki GSXR 450 450 2005
Richard Markham-Barrett Paraparaumu 47 Honda NSR300 300 1992
Tarbon Walker Wanganui 21 Suzuki SV650 650 2005
Todd Ackroyd Wanganui 98 Suzuki SV650 650 2006
Rob Edwards  Taupo 50 Suzuki SV650 650 2007
Kieren O’Neill Woodville 18 Suzuki GSXR 450 450 2011
Colin Terry Dannevirke 63 Suzuki SV650 650 2007
Chance Stevenson-Oliver Masterton 36 Suzuki SV650 650 2005
Kendal Dunlop Auckland 25 Suzuki SV650 650 2006
Finn Harman Carterton 405 Ducati Sport 748 748 1988
Malcolm McDonald Wanganui 208 Kawasaki ZX4 400 1988

SuperMotard Trophy

(Championship Standings)

Name Hometown Race Number Bike CC Year
James Clarke Wanganui 795 Honda CRF450R  450  2009
Tony Hirini Wanganui 40 Honda CRF450R 450 2017
Mark Oliver Patea 5 Honda CRF600 600 2009
Wilson Woods Wanganui 791 Yamaha YZF 450 450 2014
Mike Kyle Whakatane 210 Kawasaki KXF450 450 2010
John Oliver Marton 15 TM Racing SMX450 450 2015
Roger Bland Wanganui 822 Suzuki RMZ450 450 2016
Glenn Brown Wanganui 44 Suzuki RMZ450 450 2011
Craig Scott Wanganui 62 Honda CRF450R 450 2002
James Daniels Wanganui 610 Husqvarna FC450 450 2017

F1

(Championship Standings)

Name Hometown Race Number Bike CC Year
Neville Gibbs Wellington 29 Honda CBR 1000RR 1000 2009
Jeff Rogerson Hamilton 148 Ducati 848 848 2012
Malcolm Bielski Wellington 134 Kawasaki ZX10R 1000 2014

F1 BEARS

(Championship Standings)

Name Hometown Race Number Bike CC Year
Jeff Rogerson Hamilton 148 Ducati 848 848 2012

F2

(Championship Standings)

Name Hometown Race Number Bike CC Year
Esmond Williams New Plymouth 47 Suzuki GSXR 600  600 2005
Luke Jellie Tauranga 29 Yamaha R6 600 2012
Jesse Wiki Hamilton 19 Suzuki GSXR 600 600 2015
Ian Reed Wellington 31 Yamaha R6 600 2008
Daniel McGoverin Lyall bay 85 Triumph Daytona 675R 675 2010
Scott Dowman Wanganui 25 Yamaha R6 600 2013
Florent Bouron Wellington 38 MV Agusta F3 675 2014
Zurrin Wiki Hamilton 18 Triumph Daytona 675 675 2017
James Mair Upper Hutt 20 Suzuki GSXR 600 600 2007
Raymond Herdman Palmerston North 358 Ducati Testastretta 749 2003
Ashton Hughes Bulls 92 Triumph Daytona 675R 675 2015
Jarrod Irwin Lower Hutt 22 Kawasaki ZX6R 600 2011

F2 BEARS

(Championship Standings)

Name Hometown Race Number Bike CC Year
Daniel McGoverin Lyall bay 85 Triumph Daytona 675R 675 2010
Zurrin Wiki Hamilton 18 Triumph Daytona 675 675 2017
Raymond Herdman Palmerston North 358 Ducati Testastretta 749 2003
Ashton Hughes Bulls 92 Triumph Daytona 675R 675 2015

F3

(Championship Standings)

Name Hometown Race Number Bike CC Year
Neil Chappell Feilding  76 Meadsspeed 650  650  2008
Ken Jestin Feilding 47 Honda NC30 400 1989
Dave Johnson Wellington 16 Honda NC30 400 1989
Roger Cathro Upper Hutt 24 Yamaha R450 450 2006
Chris Beames Feilding 17 Honda NC30 400 1989
Uriah Ryken Palmerston North 57 Suzuki GSXR 450 450 2005
Richard Markham-Barrett Paraparaumu 47 Honda NSR300 300 1992
Chance Stevenson-Oliver Masterton 36 Suzuki SV650 650 2005
Kieren O’Neill Woodivlle 18 Suzuki GSXR 450 450 2011

ThunderBike Intermediate

(Championship Standings)

Name Hometown Race Number Bike CC Year
Ken Jestin Feilding  47 Honda NC30  400  1989
Dave Johnson Wellington 16 Honda NC30 400 1989
Chris Beames Feilding 17 Honda NC30 400 1989

 


Round Two (MNZ Permit #16842): Sunday 11th June 2017


Junior Trophy

(Championship Standings)

Name Hometown Race Number Bike CC Year
Joe McCartney Palmerston North 36 KTM RC390 390 2015
Juan-Peter Siebrits Upper Hutt 77 KTM RC390 390 2016
Clive Banks Porirua 11 KTM RC390 390 2015
Rhys Lindsay Wellington  42 KTM RC390 390 2016
Anthony Starr Opunake 24 KTM RC390 390 2016
Jacob Stroud Hamilton 41 KTM RC390 390 2014
James Barham Raumati 99 Yamaha R3 320 2016
Russell Forrest Waikanae  27 Honda CBR 250 250 1990
Esmond Williams New Plymouth  47 Honda CBR 250 250 1990
Tarbon Walker Wanganui  21 Honda CBR250RR 250 1990
Philip Lowe Hastings 16 Kawasaki EX250 250 2011
Leon Jacobs Mount Maunganui 65 Kawasaki EX250 250 2005
Scott Hawkes Feilding 10 Kawasaki EX250 250 2008
Campbell Grayling Opunake 58 Kawasaki Ninja 250 250 2012
Sean White Pukekohe 38 Kawasaki Ninja 250 250 2008
Cole Williams Wellington 143 Honda Spada VT 250 250 1989
Angus Williams Marton 67 Hyosung GT250R 250 2008
Kieren O’Neill Woodville 46 Kawasaki KR150 150 2002

Junior Clubmans

Name Hometown Race Number Bike CC Year
Dion Tornquist Palmerston North 65 Honda NSR250 R2J 250 1988
Cameron Day Clyde 77 Kawasaki Ninja 300 300 2012

Senior Trophy

(Championship Standings)

Name Hometown Race Number Bike CC Year
Esmond Williams New Plymouth 47 Suzuki GSXR 600 600 2005
Jeff Rogerson Hamilton 148 Ducati 848 848 2012
Michael Sorensen Havelock North 54 Aprilia RSV4 RF 1000 2015
Rogan Chandler Upper Hutt 15 Triumph Daytona 675R 675 2013
Ian Reed Wellington 31 Yamaha R6 600 2008
Neville Gibbs Wellington  19 Honda CBR 1000RR  1000 2009
Matthew Eggleton Rotorua 583 Yamaha FZR 1000 1000 1989
Zurrin Wiki Hamilton 18 Triumph Daytona 675 675 2017
Malcolm Bielski Wellington 134 Kawasaki ZX10R 1000 2014
SJ Cavell Napier 102 Yamaha FZR 1000 1000 1989
Robert Lammas Shannon 636 Triumph Daytona 675 675 2007
Casey Johnston Hawera 239 Suzuki GSXR 1000 1000 2003
Daniel McGoverin Lyall bay 85 Triumph Daytona 675R 675 2010
Jeff Croot Wanganui 96 Honda CBR 600 600 2008
Ashton Hughes Greymouth 92 Triumph Daytona 675 675 2015
Luke Jellie Tauranga 29 Yamaha R6 600 2012
Raymond Herdman Palmerston North 358 Ducati Testastretta 749 2003
Scott Dowman Wanganui 33 Yamaha R6 600 2013

Intermediate Trophy

(Championship Standings)

Name Hometown Race Number Bike CC Year
Roger Cathro Upper Hutt 24 Yamaha R450 450 2006
Barry Baxter Masterton 58 Aprilia RS250 250 1995
Jordan Burley Hamilton 3 Suzuki SV650 650 2005
Todd Ackroyd Wanganui 98 Suzuki SV650 650 2006
Luke Millar Wellington 24 Honda NC30 400 1989
Chris Beames Feilding 17 Honda NC30 400 1989
Ken Jestin Feilding  47 Honda NC30  400  1989
Dave Johnson Wellington 16 Honda NC30 400 1989
Chance Stevenson-Oliver Masterton 36 Suzuki SV650 650 2005
Uriah Ryken Palmerston North 57 Suzuki GSXR 450 450 2005
Kieren O’Neill Woodville 18 Suzuki GSXR 450 450 2011
Neil Chappell Feilding 76 Meadsspead 650 650 2008
Colin Terry Dannevirke 63 Suzuki SV650 650 2007
Tarbon Walker Wanganui 13 Suzuki GSXR450 450 2006
Richard Markham-Barrett Paraparaumu 19 KTM Evo 690 690 2017

SuperMotard Trophy

(Championship Standings)

Name Hometown Race Number Bike CC Year
Glen Eggleton Rotorua 499 Suzuki RMZ 450 450 2009
Dan Nicholson Rotorua 43 Honda CRF 450 450 2004
Mark Oliver Patea 5 Honda CRF600 600 2009
Mike Kyle Whakatane 210 Kawasaki KXF450 450 2010
Wilson Woods Wanganui 791 Yamaha YZF 450 450 2014
Tony Hirini Wanganui 40 Honda CRF450R 450 2017
Pete Duxfield Wanganui 22 Yamaha YZF 450 450 2011
Dave Dennison Wanganui 316 Honda CRF 450 450 2006
Craig Scott Wanganui 62 Honda CRF450R 450 2002
James Clarke Wanganui 795 Honda CRF450R  450  2009
Luke Cabrol Auckland 56 Yamaha YZF 450 450 2016

F1

(Championship Standings)

Name Hometown Race Number Bike CC Year
Jeff Rogerson Hamilton 148 Ducati 848 848 2012
Malcolm Bielski Wellington 134 Kawasaki ZX10R 1000 2014
SJ Cavell Napier 102 Yamaha FZR 1000 1000 1989
Raymond Herdman Palmerston North 358 Ducati Testastretta 749 2003

F1 BEARS

(Championship Standings)

Name Hometown Race Number Bike CC Year
Jeff Rogerson Hamilton 148 Ducati 848 848 2012
Neville Gibbs Wellington  19 Honda CBR 1000RR  1000 2009
Raymond Herdman Palmerston North 358 Ducati Testastretta 749 2003

F2

(Championship Standings)

Name Hometown Race Number Bike CC Year
Esmond Williams New Plymouth 47 Suzuki GSXR 600  600 2005
Ian Reed Wellington 31 Yamaha R6 600 2008
Zurrin Wiki Hamilton 18 Triumph Daytona 675 675 2017
Robert Lammas Shannon 636 Triumph Daytona 675 675 2007
Daniel McGoverin Lyall bay 85 Triumph Daytona 675R 675 2010
Jeff Croot Wanganui 96 Honda CBR 600 600 2008
Ashton Hughes Greymouth 92 Triumph Daytona 675 675 2015
Luke Jellie Tauranga 29 Yamaha R6 600 2012
Scott Dowman Wanganui 33 Yamaha R6 600 2013

F2 BEARS

(Championship Standings)

Name Hometown Race Number Bike CC Year
Zurrin Wiki Hamilton 18 Triumph Daytona 675 675 2017
Robert Lammas Shannon 636 Triumph Daytona 675 675 2007
Daniel McGoverin Lyall bay 85 Triumph Daytona 675R 675 2010
Ashton Hughes Greymouth 92 Triumph Daytona 675 675 2015

F3

(Championship Standings)

Name Hometown Race Number Bike CC Year
Roger Cathro Upper Hutt 24 Yamaha R450 450 2006
Jordan Burley Hamilton 3 Suzuki SV650 650 2005
Todd Ackroyd Wanganui 98 Suzuki SV650 650 2006
Chris Beames Feilding 17 Honda NC30 400 1989
Ken Jestin Feilding  47 Honda NC30  400  1989
Dave Johnson Wellington 16 Honda NC30 400 1989
Chance Stevenson-Oliver Masterton 36 Suzuki SV650 650 2005
Neil Chappell Feilding 76 Meadsspead 650 650 2008
Colin Terry Dannevirke 63 Suzuki SV650 650 2007
Uriah Ryken Palmerston North 57 Suzuki GSXR 450 450 2005
Richard Markham-Barrett Paraparaumu 19 KTM Evo 690 690 2017

ThunderBike Intermediate

(Championship Standings)

Name Hometown Race Number Bike CC Year
Ken Jestin Feilding  47 Honda NC30  400  1989
Dave Johnson Wellington 16 Honda NC30 400 1989
Chris Beames Feilding 17 Honda NC30 400 1989

ThunderBike Senior

(Championship Standings)

Name Hometown Race Number Bike CC Year
SJ Cavell Napier 102 Yamaha FZR 1000 1000 1989

Round Three (MNZ Permit #16943): Sunday 27th August 2017


Junior Trophy

(Championship Standings)

Name Hometown Race Number Bike CC Year
Joe McCartney Palmerston North 36 KTM RC390 390 2015
Juan-Peter Siebrits Upper Hutt 77 KTM RC390 390 2016
Clive Banks Porirua 11 KTM RC390 390 2015
Anthony Starr Opunake 24 KTM RC390 390 2016
Esmond Williams New Plymouth  47 Honda CBR 250 250 1990
Rhys Lindsay Wellington  42 KTM RC390 390 2016
Russell Forrest Waikanae  27 Honda CBR 250 250 1990
James Barham Raumati 99 Yamaha R3 320 2016
Timothy Gray New Plymouth 71 Yamaha R3 320 2015
Hayden Lockhart New Plymouth 14 Yamaha R3 320 2016
Tarbon Walker Wanganui  21 Honda CBR250RR 250 1990
Philip Lowe Hastings 16 Kawasaki EX250 250 2011
Leon Jacobs Mount Maunganui 65 Kawasaki EX250 250 2005
Campbell Grayling Opunake 58 Kawasaki Ninja 250 250 2012
Raymond Glover Paraparaumu
Scott Hawkes Feilding 10 Kawasaki EX250 250 2008
Sean White Pukekohe 38 Kawasaki Ninja 250 250 2008
Byron Marshall Bulls 61 Hyosung GT250R 250 2011

Junior Clubmans

Name Hometown Race Number Bike CC Year
Dion Tornquist Palmerston North 65 Honda NSR250 R2J 250 1988
Cameron Day Clyde 77 Kawasaki Ninja 300 300 2012

Senior Trophy

(Championship Standings)

Name Hometown Race Number Bike CC Year
Esmond Williams New Plymouth 47 Suzuki GSXR 600 600 2005
Jeff Rogerson Hamilton 148 Ducati 848 848 2012
Michael Sorensen Havelock North 54 Aprilia RSV4 RF 1000 2015
Rogan Chandler Upper Hutt 15 Triumph Daytona 675R 675 2013
Malcolm Bielski Wellington 134 Kawasaki ZX10R 1000 2014
Jamie Maindonald Hastings 77 Yamaha R1 1000 2016
Ian Reed Wellington 31 Yamaha R6 600 2008
Neville Gibbs Wellington  19 Honda CBR 1000RR  1000 2009
Jake Keller Hamilton 12 Yamaha R6 600 2008
Terry Moran Wellington 82 Kawasaki ZX6R 600 2008
Florent Bouron Wellington 38 MV Agusta F3 675 2014
Robbie Croot New Plymouth 97 Yamaha R6 600 2010
Robert Lammas Shannon 636 Triumph Daytona 675 675 2007
Hayden Fitzgerald New Plymouth 52 Yamaha YZF-R1 1000 2016
David Casson Lower Hutt 60 Aprilia RSV4 1000 2015
Frank Merklinger Wellington 4 Yamaha YZF-R1 1000 2015
Daniel McGoverin Lyall bay 85 Triumph Daytona 675R 675 2010
Jeff Croot Wanganui 96 Honda CBR 600 600 2008
Ashton Hughes Greymouth 92 Triumph Daytona 675 675 2015
Casey Johnston Hawera 239 Suzuki GSXR 1000 1000 2003
Tim Kendall Wellington 63 Honda CBR 600 600 1989
Ryan O’neill Wellington 81 Yamaha YZF-R1 1000 2015
Glen Skachill Silverstream 47 Kawasaki ZX10R 999 2015
Blair Shaw Hastings  66 Honda CBR1000RR 1000 2008
john Oliver Marton 15 Ducati 848 848 2008

Intermediate Trophy

(Championship Standings)

Name Hometown Race Number Bike CC Year
Richard Markham-Barrett Paraparaumu 19 KTM Evo 690 690 2017
Luke Millar Wellington 24 Honda NC30 400 1989
Ken Jestin Feilding  47 Honda NC30  400  1989
Dave Johnson Wellington 16 Honda NC30 400 1989
Uriah Ryken Palmerston North 57 Suzuki GSXR 450 450 2005
Jason Trueman Paraparaumu 19T Honda NSR 300 300 1996
Chance Stevenson-Oliver Masterton 36 Suzuki SV650 650 2005
Roger Cathro Upper Hutt 24 Yamaha R450 450 2006
Chris Beames Feilding 17 Honda NC30 400 1989
Todd Ackroyd Wanganui 98 Suzuki SV650 650 2006
Tarbon Walker Wanganui 21 Suzuki SV650 650 2005

SuperMotard Trophy

(Championship Standings)

Name Hometown Race Number Bike CC Year
John Oliver Marton 15 TM Racing SMX450 450 2015
Mark Oliver Patea 5 Honda CRF600 600 2009
Wilson Woods Wanganui 791 Yamaha YZF 450 450 2014
Tony Hirini Wanganui 40 Honda CRF450R 450 2017
James Clarke Wanganui 795 Honda CRF450R  450  2009
Craig Scott Wanganui 62 Honda CRF450R 450 2002

F1

(Championship Standings)

Name Hometown Race Number Bike CC Year
Jeff Rogerson Hamilton 148 Ducati 848 848 2012
Neville Gibbs Wellington  19 Honda CBR 1000RR  1000 2009
Malcolm Bielski Wellington 134 Kawasaki ZX10R 1000 2014
Hayden Fitzgerald New Plymouth 52 YZF-R1 1000 2016
David Casson Lower Hutt 60 Aprilia RSV4 1000 2015
Frank Merklinger Wellington 4 Yamaha YZF-R1 1000 2015
Ryan O’neill Wellington 81 Yamaha YZF-R1 1000 2015
Glen Skachill Silverstream 47 Kawasaki ZX10R 999 2015

F1 BEARS

(Championship Standings)

Name Hometown Race Number Bike CC Year
Jeff Rogerson Hamilton 148 Ducati 848 848 2012
David Casson Lower Hutt 60 Aprilia RSV4 1000 2015

F2

(Championship Standings)

Name Hometown Race Number Bike CC Year
Esmond Williams New Plymouth 47 Suzuki GSXR 600  600 2005
Zurrin Wiki Hamilton 18 Triumph Daytona 675 675 2017
Terry Moran Wellington 82 Kawasaki ZX6R 600 2008
Ian Reed Wellington 31 Yamaha R6 600 2008
Florent Bouron Wellington 38 MV Agusta F3 675 2014
Robert Lammas Shannon 636 Triumph Daytona 675 675 2007
Daniel McGoverin Lyall bay 85 Triumph Daytona 675R 675 2010
Jeff Croot Wanganui 96 Honda CBR 600 600 2008
Ashton Hughes Greymouth 92 Triumph Daytona 675 675 2015

F2 BEARS

(Championship Standings)

Name Hometown Race Number Bike CC Year
Zurrin Wiki Hamilton 18 Triumph Daytona 675 675 2017
Florent Bouron Wellington 38 MV Agusta F3 675 2014
Robert Lammas Shannon 636 Triumph Daytona 675 675 2007
Daniel McGoverin Lyall bay 85 Triumph Daytona 675R 675 2010
Ashton Hughes Greymouth 92 Triumph Daytona 675 675 2015

F3

(Championship Standings)

Name Hometown Race Number Bike CC Year
Richard Markham-Barrett Paraparaumu 19 KTM Evo 690 690 2017
Ken Jestin Feilding  47 Honda NC30  400  1989
Dave Johnson Wellington 16 Honda NC30 400 1989
Uriah Ryken Palmerston North 57 Suzuki GSXR 450 450 2005
Jason Trueman Paraparaumu 19T Honda NSR 300 300 1996
Chance Stevenson-Oliver Masterton 36 Suzuki SV650 650 2005
Chris Beames Feilding 17 Honda NC30 400 1989
Todd Ackroyd Wanganui 98 Suzuki SV650 650 2006

ThunderBike Intermediate

(Championship Standings)

Name Hometown Race Number Bike CC Year
Ken Jestin Feilding  47 Honda NC30  400  1989
Dave Johnson Wellington 16 Honda NC30 400 1989
Chris Beames Feilding 17 Honda NC30 400 1989
Tim Kendall Wellington 63 Honda CBR 600 600 1989

Round Four (MNZ Permit #TBC): Saturday 16th September 2017


Junior Trophy

(Championship Standings)

Name Hometown Race Number Bike CC Year
Esmond Williams New Plymouth  47 Honda CBR 250 250 1990
Joe McCartney Palmerston North 36 KTM RC390 390 2015
Juan-Peter Siebrits Upper Hutt 77 KTM RC390 390 2016
Clive Banks Porirua 11 KTM RC390 390 2015
Rhys Lindsay Wellington  42 KTM RC390 390 2016
James Barham Raumati 99 Yamaha R3 320 2016
Russell Forrest Waikanae  27 Honda CBR 250 250 1990
Regan Phibbs Tauranga 83 Yamaha R3 320 2016
Philip Lowe Hastings 16 Kawasaki EX250 250 2011
Scott Hawkes Feilding 10 Kawasaki EX250 250 2008
Leon Jacobs Mount Maunganui 65 Kawasaki EX250 250 2005
Chris Dyson Rotorua 8 Hyosung GTR250R 250 2009
Ben Dyson Rotorua 7 Hyosung Comet 250 2003
Cole Williams Wellington 143 Honda Spada VT 250 250 1989
Sean White Pukekohe 38 Kawasaki Ninja 250 250 2008

Junior Clubmans

Name Hometown Race Number Bike CC Year
Dion Tornquist Palmerston North 65 Honda NSR250 R2J 250 1988
Cameron Day Clyde 77 Kawasaki Ninja 300 300 2012

Senior Trophy

(Championship Standings)

Name Hometown Race Number Bike CC Year
Esmond Williams New Plymouth 47 Suzuki GSXR 600 600 2005
Jeff Rogerson Hamilton 148 Ducati 848 848 2012
Michael Sorensen Havelock North 54 Aprilia RSV4 RF 1000 2015
Rogan Chandler Upper Hutt 15 Triumph Daytona 675R 675 2013
Ian Reed Wellington 31 Yamaha R6 600 2008
Hayden Fitzgerald New Plymouth 52 YZF-R1 1000 2016
Frank Merklinger Wellington 4 Yamaha YZF-R1 1000 2015
Robert Lammas Shannon 636 Triumph Daytona 675 675 2007
Neville Gibbs Wellington  19 Honda CBR 1000RR  1000 2009
Jason Bardell Wanganui 49 BMW S1000RR 1000 2010
Jason Lamb Auckland 70 Yamaha R1M 1000 2015
John Turnbull Auckland 73 Suzuki GSXR 600 600 2015
Jake Keller Hamilton 12 Yamaha R6 600 2008
Florent Bouron Wellington 38 MV Agusta F3 675 2014
Mark Bennett Wellington 18 Yamaha R6 600 1999
Daniel McGoverin Lyall bay 85 Triumph Daytona 675R 675 2010
Luke Jellie Tauranga 29 Yamaha R6 600 2012
Malcolm Bielski Wellington 134 Kawasaki ZX10R 1000 2014
Terry Moran Wellington 82 Kawasaki ZX6R 600 2008
Ryan O’neill Wellington 81 Yamaha YZF-R1 1000 2015
Hamish Tarr Tauranga 78 Kawasaki ZX6R 600 2009
Casey Johnston Hawera 239 Suzuki GSXR 1000 1000 2003
Eddie Kattenberg Napier 29 Ducati 1198 1198 2014
Tim Kendall Wellington 63 Honda CBR 600 600 1989
David Derby Wellington 191 Suzuki GSXR 1000 1000 2010
Will Derby-Hoffman Wellington  88 GSXR 750 J 750 1988

Intermediate Trophy

(Championship Standings)

Name Hometown Race Number Bike CC Year
Richard Markham-Barrett Paraparaumu 19 KTM Evo 690 690 2017
Jason Trueman Paraparaumu 19T Honda NSR 300 300 1996
Jason Daws Wanganui 91 Suzuki RGV250 250 1990
Roger Cathro Upper Hutt 24 Yamaha R450 450 2006
Ken Jestin Feilding  47 Honda NC30  400  1989
Regan Phibbs Tauranga 83 IMD 250 2017
Chance Stevenson-Oliver Masterton 36 Suzuki SV650 650 2005
Uriah Ryken Palmerston North 57 Suzuki GSXR 450 450 2005
Chris Beames Feilding 17 Honda NC30 400 1989
Campbell Grayling Opunake 58 Aprilia RS125 125 2012
Tarbon Walker Wanganui 21 Suzuki SV650 650 2005

SuperMotard Trophy

(Championship Standings)

Name Hometown Race Number Bike CC Year
Mike Kyle Whakatane 210 Kawasaki KXF450 450 2010
Tony Hirini Wanganui 40 Honda CRF450R 450 2017
Andy Williams Lower Hutt 28 Aprilia SXV 550 2006
Craig Scott Wanganui 62 Honda CRF450R 450 2002
Mark Oliver Patea 5 Honda CRF600 600 2009

F1

(Championship Standings)

Name Hometown Race Number Bike CC Year
Jeff Rogerson Hamilton 148 Ducati 848 848 2012
Hayden Fitzgerald New Plymouth 52 YZF-R1 1000 2016
Frank Merklinger Wellington 4 Yamaha YZF-R1 1000 2015
Neville Gibbs Wellington  19 Honda CBR 1000RR  1000 2009
Jason Lamb Auckland 70 Yamaha R1M 1000 2015
Malcolm Bielski Wellington 134 Kawasaki ZX10R 1000 2014
Ryan O’neill Wellington 81 Yamaha YZF-R1 1000 2015

F1 BEARS

(Championship Standings)

Name Hometown Race Number Bike CC Year
Jeff Rogerson Hamilton 148 Ducati 848 848 2012
Jason Bardell Wanganui 49 BMW S1000RR 1000 2010

F2

(Championship Standings)

Name Hometown Race Number Bike CC Year
Esmond Williams New Plymouth 47 Suzuki GSXR 600  600 2005
Ian Reed Wellington 31 Yamaha R6 600 2008
Robert Lammas Shannon 636 Triumph Daytona 675 675 2007
Florent Bouron Wellington 38 MV Agusta F3 675 2014
Mark Bennett Wellington 18 Yamaha R6 600 1999
Daniel McGoverin Lyall bay 85 Triumph Daytona 675R 675 2010
Luke Jellie Tauranga 29 Yamaha R6 600 2012
Terry Moran Wellington 82 Kawasaki ZX6R 600 2008
Richard Markham-Barrett Paraparaumu 19 KTM Evo 690 690 2017

F2 BEARS

(Championship Standings)

Name Hometown Race Number Bike CC Year
Robert Lammas Shannon 636 Triumph Daytona 675 675 2007
Florent Bouron Wellington 38 MV Agusta F3 675 2014
Daniel McGoverin Lyall bay 85 Triumph Daytona 675R 675 2010

F3

(Championship Standings)

Name Hometown Race Number Bike CC Year
Richard Markham-Barrett Paraparaumu 19 KTM Evo 690 690 2017
Jason Trueman Paraparaumu 19T Honda NSR 300 300 1996
Ken Jestin Feilding  47 Honda NC30  400  1989
Chance Stevenson-Oliver Masterton 36 Suzuki SV650 650 2005
Uriah Ryken Palmerston North 57 Suzuki GSXR 450 450 2005
Chris Beames Feilding 17 Honda NC30 400 1989
Campbell Grayling Opunake 58 Aprilia RS125 125 2012
Rhys Lindsay Wellington  42 KTM RC390 390 2016
James Barham Raumati 99 Yamaha R3 320 2016
Tarbon Walker Wanganui 21 Suzuki SV650 650 2005

ThunderBike Intermediate

(Championship Standings)

Name Hometown Race Number Bike CC Year
Ken Jestin Feilding  47 Honda NC30  400  1989
Chris Beames Feilding 17 Honda NC30 400 1989
Tim Kendall Wellington 63 Honda CBR 600 600 1989